02nd September 2019 19:45
Round 1 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 1 Prescot 2 123 : 8 bye
2 2 Ormskirk 1 78 0.0:6.0 7 Liverpool Juniors 91
3 3 Formby 3 99 3.5:2.5 6 Aigburth 3 119
4 4 Atticus 5 109 1.5:4.5 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
23rd September 2019 19:30
Round 2 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
2 6 Aigburth 3 120 3.0:3.0 4 Atticus 5 109
3 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 4.0:2.0 3 Formby 3 96
4 1 Prescot 2 114 3.5:2.5 2 Ormskirk 1 81
4 Ormskirk defaulted on board 2.
07th October 2019 19:30
Round 3 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 8 bye
2 3 Formby 3 99 1.5:4.5 1 Prescot 2 120
3 4 Atticus 5 113 2.0:4.0 7 Liverpool Juniors 91
4 5 Skelmersdale 2 98 4.0:2.0 6 Aigburth 3 117
23rd October 2019 19:30
Round 4 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 6 Aigburth 3 118
2 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 6.0:0.0 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
2 Home Team wins due to Forfeit
3 1 Prescot 2 115 2.0:4.0 4 Atticus 5 112
4 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 3 Formby 3 102
12th November 2019 19:30
Round 5 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 3 Formby 3 102 : 8 bye
2 4 Atticus 5 100 4.0:2.0 2 Ormskirk 1 78
3 5 Skelmersdale 2 110 4.0:2.0 1 Prescot 2 109
4 6 Aigburth 3 113 3.0:3.0 7 Liverpool Juniors 131
26th November 2019 19:45
Round 6 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 7 Liverpool Juniors 131
2 1 Prescot 2 114 4.5:1.5 6 Aigburth 3 96
3 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
4 3 Formby 3 98 1.5:4.5 4 Atticus 5 121
06th January 2020 19:30
Round 7 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 4 Atticus 5 119 : 8 bye
2 5 Skelmersdale 2 120 3.5:2.5 3 Formby 3 98
3 6 Aigburth 3 93 4.5:1.5 2 Ormskirk 1 90
4 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 4.5:1.5 1 Prescot 2 114
20th January 2020 19:30
Round 1 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 1 Prescot 2 123
2 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 2 Ormskirk 1 105
3 6 Aigburth 3 116 4.0:2.0 3 Formby 3 98
4 5 Skelmersdale 2 103 2.5:3.5 4 Atticus 5 117
03rd February 2020 19:45
Round 2 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 8 bye
2 4 Atticus 5 106 4.0:2.0 6 Aigburth 3 113
3 3 Formby 3 98 1.5:4.5 7 Liverpool Juniors 122
4 2 Ormskirk 1 97 1.5:4.5 1 Prescot 2 115
17th February 2020 19:30
Round 3 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 2 Ormskirk 1 105
2 1 Prescot 2 109 5.0:1.0 3 Formby 3 94
3 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 4.0:2.0 4 Atticus 5 108
4 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
04th March 2020 19:30
Round 4 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 8 bye
2 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 7 Liverpool Juniors 131
3 4 Atticus 5 112 3.0:3.0 1 Prescot 2 109
3 Board six for Atticus was B. Wilson
4 3 Formby 3 94 4.5:1.5 2 Ormskirk 1 109
4 T wells played on Board 5 for Ormskirk and C Melville on 6
17th March 2020 19:30
Round 5 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 3 Formby 3 102
2 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 4 Atticus 5 119
3 1 Prescot 2 123 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
4 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 6 Aigburth 3 118
31st March 2020 19:45
Round 6 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 8 bye
2 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 1 Prescot 2 123
3 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 2 Ormskirk 1 105
4 4 Atticus 5 119 : 3 Formby 3 102
13th April 2020 19:30
Round 7 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 4 Atticus 5 119
2 3 Formby 3 102 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
3 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 6 Aigburth 3 118
4 1 Prescot 2 123 : 7 Liverpool Juniors 131

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.