Rnk
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Pt
Boards
1 Liverpool JuniorsX 4.06.04.03.06.0 X 9 23.0
2 Prescot 2 X2.02.04.54.53.5 X 6 16.5
3 Atticus 52.04.0X1.54.5 3.5 X 6 15.5
4 Skelmersdale 20.04.04.5X X 4 8.5
5 Formby 32.01.51.5 X3.5 X 2 8.5
6 Aigburth 33.01.5 2.5X X 1 7.0
7 Ormskirk 10.02.51.5 X X 0 4.0

Rnk
GP
W
D
L
Pt
Boards
1 Liverpool Juniors54109 23.0
2 Prescot 253026 16.5
3 Atticus 553026 15.5
4 Skelmersdale 232014 8.5
5 Formby 341032 8.5
6 Aigburth 330121 7.0
7 Ormskirk 130030 4.0

G = Number of matches played; S = Win; R = Draw; V = Lost

 

02nd September 2019 19:45
Round 1 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 1 Prescot 2 123 : 8 bye
2 2 Ormskirk 1 78 0.0:6.0 7 Liverpool Juniors 91
3 3 Formby 3 99 3.5:2.5 6 Aigburth 3 119
4 4 Atticus 5 109 1.5:4.5 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
23rd September 2019 19:30
Round 2 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
2 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 4 Atticus 5 119
3 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 4.0:2.0 3 Formby 3 96
4 1 Prescot 2 114 3.5:2.5 2 Ormskirk 1 81
4 Ormskirk defaulted on board 2.
07th October 2019 19:30
Round 3 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 8 bye
2 3 Formby 3 99 1.5:4.5 1 Prescot 2 120
3 4 Atticus 5 113 2.0:4.0 7 Liverpool Juniors 91
4 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 6 Aigburth 3 118
23rd October 2019 19:30
Round 4 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 6 Aigburth 3 118
2 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 6.0:0.0 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
2 Home Team wins due to Forfeit
3 1 Prescot 2 115 2.0:4.0 4 Atticus 5 112
4 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 3 Formby 3 102
12th November 2019 19:30
Round 5 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 3 Formby 3 102 : 8 bye
2 4 Atticus 5 100 3.5:1.5 2 Ormskirk 1 78
2 board 6 defaults both teams
3 5 Skelmersdale 2 110 4.0:2.0 1 Prescot 2 109
4 6 Aigburth 3 113 3.0:3.0 7 Liverpool Juniors 131
26th November 2019 19:45
Round 6 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 7 Liverpool Juniors 131
2 1 Prescot 2 114 4.5:1.5 6 Aigburth 3 96
3 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
4 3 Formby 3 98 1.5:4.5 4 Atticus 5 121
06th January 2020 19:30
Round 7 (First Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 4 Atticus 5 119 : 8 bye
2 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 3 Formby 3 102
3 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 2 Ormskirk 1 105
4 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 1 Prescot 2 123
20th January 2020 19:30
Round 1 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 1 Prescot 2 123
2 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 2 Ormskirk 1 105
3 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 3 Formby 3 102
4 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 4 Atticus 5 119
03rd February 2020 19:45
Round 2 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 8 bye
2 4 Atticus 5 119 : 6 Aigburth 3 118
3 3 Formby 3 102 : 7 Liverpool Juniors 131
4 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 1 Prescot 2 123
17th February 2020 19:30
Round 3 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 2 Ormskirk 1 105
2 1 Prescot 2 123 : 3 Formby 3 102
3 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 4 Atticus 5 119
4 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
04th March 2020 19:30
Round 4 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 8 bye
2 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 7 Liverpool Juniors 131
3 4 Atticus 5 119 : 1 Prescot 2 123
4 3 Formby 3 102 : 2 Ormskirk 1 105
17th March 2020 19:30
Round 5 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 3 Formby 3 102
2 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 4 Atticus 5 119
3 1 Prescot 2 123 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
4 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 6 Aigburth 3 118
31st March 2020 19:45
Round 6 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 7 Liverpool Juniors 131 : 8 bye
2 6 Aigburth 3 118 : 1 Prescot 2 123
3 5 Skelmersdale 2 99 : 2 Ormskirk 1 105
4 4 Atticus 5 119 : 3 Formby 3 102
13th April 2020 19:30
Round 7 (Second Leg)
Fixture
TNo
Home
Grade
Result
TNo
Guest
Grade
1 8 bye : 4 Atticus 5 119
2 3 Formby 3 102 : 5 Skelmersdale 2 99
3 2 Ormskirk 1 105 : 6 Aigburth 3 118
4 1 Prescot 2 123 : 7 Liverpool Juniors 131

Date
Leg
Round
Home
Result
Guest
02nd September 2019 19:30 1Round 1 (First Leg) Atticus 5 1.5:4.5 Skelmersdale 2
25th September 2019 19:30 1Round 2 (First Leg) Aigburth 3 : Atticus 5
08th October 2019 19:30 1Round 3 (First Leg) Atticus 5 2.0:4.0 Liverpool Juniors
21st October 2019 19:45 1Round 4 (First Leg) Prescot 2 2.0:4.0 Atticus 5
11th November 2019 19:30 1Round 5 (First Leg) Atticus 5 3.5:1.5 Ormskirk 1
board 6 defaults both teams
26th November 2019 19:30 1Round 6 (First Leg) Formby 3 1.5:4.5 Atticus 5
06th January 2020 19:30 1Round 7 (First Leg) Atticus 5 : bye
20th January 2020 19:45 2Round 1 (Second Leg) Skelmersdale 2 : Atticus 5
03rd February 2020 19:30 2Round 2 (Second Leg) Atticus 5 : Aigburth 3
18th February 2020 19:45 2Round 3 (Second Leg) Liverpool Juniors : Atticus 5
02nd March 2020 19:30 2Round 4 (Second Leg) Atticus 5 : Prescot 2
16th March 2020 19:30 2Round 5 (Second Leg) Ormskirk 1 : Atticus 5
30th March 2020 19:30 2Round 6 (Second Leg) Atticus 5 : Formby 3
13th April 2020 19:30 2Round 7 (Second Leg) bye : Atticus 5

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.